2022世界杯买球app网站包含必须严格遵循和遵守的通知和版权信息. Information on this website may also contain inaccuracies and typographical errors. And this information can be updated or changed without notice.

通过电子邮件和/或邮寄方式提交给2022世界杯买球app的任何机密或专有信息将被视为非机密信息,并授予2022世界杯买球app使用该等信息的权利, material, idea, concept, technique, and/or whatsoever, free of license and charge, reproduce, refabricate, modify, imitate, reiterate, distribute and / or alter those information.

2022世界杯买球app builds no representations, illustration or whatsoever about any website which you may access through 2022世界杯买球app website. In case you accessed a non-2022世界杯买球app website with or without the 2022世界杯买球app logo, please be aware that the 2022世界杯买球app, the University and its administrators, has no control over the content and quality of that website. Also, 链接到non-2022世界杯买球app网站并不意味着2022世界杯买球app认可或接受对内容的任何责任, or the use, of such website. 这取决于您采取预防措施或安全措施,以确保您选择的任何用于您的使用是免费的病毒, worms, Trojans, and other items destructive in nature. IN NO EVENT WILL MAPÚA BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL OR OTHER CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES FOR ANY USE OF THIS WEB SITE, OR ON ANY OTHER LINKED WEB SITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY LOST PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF PROGRAMS OR OTHER DATA ON YOUR INFORMATION HANDLING SYSTEM OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE ARE EXPRESSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

2022世界杯买球app University and / or 2022世界杯买球app referenced herein are trademarks of 2022世界杯买球app University. Other company names and/or labels mentioned herein are or maybe trademarks of the said company.


Privacy Policy

Logs

For statistics and security purposes, we keep track of every occurrence you visited a page, downloaded a file, and / or used an application within the 2022世界杯买球app website.

Links

2022世界杯买球app holds no responsibility of contents of other websites linked within the 2022世界杯买球app website.

Use of Cookies

Some portion of the 2022世界杯买球app website uses cookies to keep track of our users anonymously. In this way, we can analyze our traffic, serve you personalized content and ads, optimize your experience, and provide better customer service. If you wish not to accept cookies automatically, you can set your browsers to prompt you to accept or not to accept cookies from our website.

Personal Information

Using this site and its services requires no personal information from you as our visitor. However, in the event of any registration, which entails us to correspond to you, processing orders or to provide you with a subscription, we will collect personal details from you, i.e. your name, address and /or e-mail address. 2022世界杯买球app的目的是让您知道2022世界杯买球app将如何使用这些信息,然后2022世界杯买球app会在互联网上向您收集这些信息. 如果你告诉2022世界杯买球app你不希望2022世界杯买球app使用这些信息作为进一步联系你的基础, we will respect your wishes.

Notification of Changes

This privacy statement was implemented on September 01, 2001. A notice would be available at http://jmxy.hirokokimura.com as soon as this privacy statement has been changed.

Questions

All questions, suggestions, comments, 及其他有关本网站及其内容的查询,请与公司传讯办公室或网站管理员联络.


Acceptable Use Policy

OVERVIEW

2022世界杯买球app大学认识到电脑及其他资讯科技资源在促进学生学习及促进校园管理和运作方面的重要性. To that end, 资讯科技发展办公室(DO-IT)鼓励负责任地使用电脑, and other IT resources in support of the mission and vision of the University. By signing this Acceptable Use Policy, the user agrees to follow the guidelines set in this document.

OBJECTIVES

本合同的目的是概述2022世界杯买球app大学提供的IT资源的可接受使用. These rules are in place to protect the University and its stakeholders i.e. the students, faculty members, and non-teaching personnel. Inappropriate use exposes 2022世界杯买球app to risks such as virus attacks, network systems security compromise, and other legal issues.

CONTRACT PROVISIONS

所有2022世界杯买球app大学的员工在使用大学的计算机系统和其他IT资源时都必须遵守可接受使用政策的规定.

Disciplinary action, including dismissal, may be taken against a 2022世界杯买球app student or employee who, after due notice and hearing, 未能遵守任何合同条款或规避任何安全系统和/或保护机制.

POLICIES

  1. ACCEPTABLE USE
    1. 2022世界杯买球app计算机系统必须只用于执行其预期目的,即支持研究, education, administrative and other functions of 2022世界杯买球app University.
    2. While DO-IT desires to provide a reasonable level of privacy, 用户应该意识到,他们在使用2022世界杯买球app的IT资源时创建的数据仍然是大学的财产.
    3. For security and network security purposes, authorized DO-IT personnel may monitor equipment, systems, and network traffic at any time.
    4. 2022世界杯买球app大学和DO-IT保留定期审计网络和系统的权利,以确保遵守本合同.
    5. Each employee acknowledges that any computer unit, along with all attached peripherals, assigned to him/her is his/her responsibility. As such, he/she will be held liable should any form of tampering on such units be detected.
    6. 每名雇员都承认,他/她有责任保护他/她的用户帐户凭证和身份证. In the event that malicious use of a user’s account credentials is detected by DO-IT, the owner will be held liable for such acts. Lending or sharing account credentials is strictly prohibited.
    7. 在员工辞职或终止服务生效之日起,用户账号将立即被撤销, or as deemed necessary by 2022世界杯买球app.
    8. All software installed in an University-owned computer must have a valid license obtained by 2022世界杯买球app. Users are strictly prohibited from making copies of these software.
    9. 未经学校许可的个人软件或其他软件,未经DO-IT授权,不得在2022世界杯买球app计算机上使用.
    10. 在进入可移动储存媒体(例如闪盘)前,必须先用大学的杀毒软件扫描.
  2. UNACCEPTABLE USE

    The following activities are strictly prohibited:

    1. Violations of the rights of any person or company protected by copyright, trade secret, patent or other intellectual property, or similar laws or regulations, including, but not limited to, 安装或分发“盗版”或其他未被2022世界杯买球app大学适当授权使用的软件产品.
    2. Introduction of malicious programs (e.g., viruses, worms, Trojan horses, e-mail bombs, etc.) into the network.
    3. Addition, removal, replacement, or substitution of any computer components on their issued units. This includes all attached peripherals.
    4. Effecting security breaches or disruptions of network communication. Security breaches include, but are not limited to, 访问员工不是预期接收人的数据,或登录到员工没有明确授权访问的服务器或帐户.
    5. Circumventing user authentication or security of any host, network or account.
    6. Sending Email messages containing:
      1. Chain letters (e-mail messages that encourage multiple message forwarding)
      2. Spam (advertising material to individuals who did not specifically request such material)
      3. Offensive/discriminatory comments against race, gender, religious, political beliefs, national origin, or disability
      4. Pornographic or sexually explicit material
    7. Speaking or writing in the name of 2022世界杯买球app University to any news group, “chat groups,” or any other forum on the Internet; or respond to queries/complaints unless duly authorized in writing by the University beforehand to perform this function.
    8. Any other actions deemed detrimental to the stability of the network.

Data Privacy Policy Statement

2022世界杯买球app大学致力于保护个人隐私权利的个人信息根据共和国法案第. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations and the Basic Education Act of 1982.

All employees, 学生和管理人员都努力遵守并分担责任,以确保和保护个人信息收集和处理2022世界杯买球app追求合法的目的.

General Privacy Policy Statements

  1. 2022世界杯买球app adheres to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality in the collection, processing, securing, retention and disposal of personal information pursuant to the MAPUA DATA PRIVACY MANUAL.
  2. The students, parents, guardians, 就本政策而言,被收集个人信息的员工或第三方应被视为数据主体.
  3. Data subjects shall be informed the reason or purpose of collecting and processing of personal data.
  4. 数据主体有权纠正信息,特别是在数据错误或过时的情况下, 并反对在隐私法和教育法允许的范围内收集个人信息.
  5. 资料当事人有权在其个人资料遭违反或未经授权查阅的情况下,提出投诉.
  6. 2022世界杯买球app shall secure the personal information of students, parents, guardians, 向其收集个人信息的员工和第三方,应采取充分的措施确保信息的物理和数字副本的安全.
  7. 2022世界杯买球app应确保个人信息的收集和处理仅由授权人员用于大学的合法目的.
  8. 任何根据大学内部隐私及保留程序而宣布作废的资料,应以安全及合法的方式处理.
  9. 任何涉嫌或实际违反2022世界杯买球app数据隐私政策的行为都必须报告给数据隐私响应小组的任何成员.
  10. Data subjects may inquire or request for information from the Data Privacy Response Team, regarding any matter relating to the processing of their personal data under the custody of 2022世界杯买球app, 包括为确保其个人资料得到保障而实施的资料私隐及保安政策.

2022世界杯买球app Data Privacy Response Team

Atty. Denise Jordan P. Arenillo
Data Privacy Officer
Tel No. 527-1658/ 247-5000 local 8011
E-mail address: djparenillo@hirokokimura.com

Margarita V. Camacho
Personal Information Processing Officer
Tel No. 247-500 local 1305/ +63 336-6097
E-mail address: mvcamacho@hirokokimura.com

Ariziel Ruth D. Marquez
Personal Information Processing Officer
Tel No. 247-5000 local 5053
E-mail: ardmarquez@hirokokimura.com



closeClose